YD Scuba Diving Forums banner

Is Captain Deco Scubajay or Scubagay

1 - 20 of 67 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,714 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Right. After many comments on my supposed gayness and my ever lasting defence of my straightness I have decided to ask the greater YD massive - a kind of think tank if ever there was one.

As a result of this thread:

Big Si's stupid Scubagay thread:)

The question is

Is Scubajay either:

A) Straight as an arrow. He loves the chicks.

B) Bent as bent can be. He loves the geezers.

C) A bit suspect - he does fancy the ginger one out of Girls Aloud after all.

D) A really top bloke who I like to dive with. And he's not gay.

E) He's gay but doesn't know it himself.


This poll is open as well so I can see who voted what. Any answers I don't like will result in me misusing police resources and coming round your house with a hit squad.:)
 

·
Just not enough dive time.
Joined
·
9,135 Posts
Not bothered either (in a Catherine Tate voice) but I reckon he's as straight as that diver bloke off the telly the girls were all fawning over at the Dive show, old what's his name, Monty someone.

Matt
 

·
Creature of the night
Joined
·
14,183 Posts
I have no opinion but shouldn't ''bent as a budgies beak'' and ''methinks the rump fan doth protest too much'' feature as choices ;)

Safe diving,
Steve
 

·
Utrinque Paratus
Joined
·
6,077 Posts
when i asked i was told you were like a politician you couldn't lie straight in bed :D

Graham
 

·
Resident Windfarmologist
Joined
·
1,852 Posts
you know what my answer to that one is deco :D
 

·
Silent Knight
Joined
·
1,849 Posts

·
I'm a country member
Joined
·
1,477 Posts
Me too :embarassed: - there is something about her:love:

Graham


.
You mean the delightful
Nicola Maria Roberts



Nickname: Cola and Ginge
Date of Birth: 5th October 1985
Starsign: Libra
Magoical Birthstone: Opal
Birth Place: Stanford, England
Previous Job: Waitress
Singing since: Age 11
Favourite Film: Armagedan and Rocky
Favourite Actor: Ben Affleck and Sylvester Stallone
Favourite Place: On stage
Favourite Destination: Florida or Carribean
Favourite Book: Madonna and The Ten People You Meet in Heaven
Favourite Restaurant: Somewhere candlelit or...McDonalds
Favourite Food: Super noodles and Chips 'n' Gravy
Worst Food: Chinese and Fish
Likes: Singing, dancing, shopping, going out, performing, having a rest
Dislikes: Stuck up people
Hobbies: Singing and dancing
Bad habit: Bursting out into song at inappropriate times!
Most embarrassing moment: When me and my boyfriend camped out one time!!
Most impressive person you've ever met: Carl (boyfriend)
Favourite song: Usher - Pop Ya Collar and Anastacia - Paid My Dues
First record bought: Spice Grisl - Wannabe or Billie Piper - Girlfriend
First concert: Take That
Describe yourself in 3 words: Loud, crazy and kind
Rule of life: Be yourself, be strong and don't worry about things.
Lucky Numbers: 9 and 6
Lucky Day: Friday
Special Colours: Lavender and Blue
Flower: Rose
 

·
Flaccid Member
Joined
·
5,410 Posts
Scubajay

Theres a really good way of telling if your gay or not? I think you have to hold a quiche under your chin.... or is it buttercups and liking to be buggered? Whatever, like I care.

Mmmm Quiche.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,810 Posts
This poll is open as well so I can see who voted what. Any answers I don't like will result in me misusing police resources and coming round your house with a hit squad.:)
Before I vote, could you please let me know which answers you don't want.

Also, if you are going to bring a whole heap of fit men round to my house, you you give me a bit of advance warning so that i can tidy up.

Oh... don't bother bringing the gay ones. I know they will be the best looking and so- on, but I really don't have the energy to try and fix that which is unfixable (although I am sure they could help out with some ordinary household chores).

:D :D :D
 

·
Atomic Blonde and Midjit Idjit
Joined
·
16,469 Posts
I heard Howard is looking for a new beau now that Digs has blown him out.

Theres a really good way of telling if your gay or not? I think you have to hold a quiche under your chin

I heard it had something to do with baguettes, not quiche.


buttock up, perhaps.

:)
Oh very good my dear :)
 

·
Guru
Joined
·
7,112 Posts
The last time I saw something buried that deep in the closet - I was reading the Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,537 Posts
You so bat from the pavilion end that you could join JJ & GI3's & Monty Halls circle club :)

Doesnt mean your not a top bloke though

gay dear, who dear, me dear, no dear
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,714 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
well as the voting shows so far I am looking pretty gay. Guess the tagline stays then.

I still think young Miss Roberts is a lovely piece of engineering though. :girlhug:
 
1 - 20 of 67 Posts
Top